Come Join Us! May 31 – June 4, 2020 – Las Vegas

Throughout the Cisco Live event, we’ll be providing insights and updates on all of LiveAction’s solutions. Our staff of experts are here and ready to answer any questions you have regarding current challenges you’re facing in optimizing the performance of your entire network environment.

Discover How LiveAction Solutions Integrate with Cisco Solutions

Product Presentation Schedule 2019

6/10 6/11 6/12 6/13
LiveAction Platform: From Packets to Netflow – Network Performance  Monitoring and Diagnostics 11:30-11:45 12:30-12:45 12:30-12:45
LiveAction Platform: Next-Gen Network Mapping – Monitoring Across the End-to-End Network 10:15-10:30
11:45-12:00
4:15-4:30
5:30-5:45
6:15-6:30
11:30-11:45
12:45-1:00
3:30-3:45
2:00-2:15
3:00-3:15
12:00-12:15
LiveAction Platform: An overview of LiveNX, LiveCapture 12:45-1:00
LiveAction Platform: Monitoring Multi-vendor Environments 10:45-11:00 1:45-2:00
Introduction to LiveNCA: Network Configuration and Automation 10:30-10:45 1:30-1:45
Introduction to LiveSP: Global Service Provider Solutions 11:15-11:30
1:30-1:45
11:45-12:00 10:45-11:00
Introduction to LiveNX Endpoint Agent: Endpoint Visibility: Meet Endpoint Agent 3:00-3:15 1:45-2:00
Introduction to Omnipeek: Finding the Needle in a Haystack 4:00-4:15 2:45-3:00 11:30-11:45
Introduction to LiveWire: Network Performance at Remote Sites and Branches 1:15-1:30 11:00-11:30 10:15-10:45 10:45-11:15

Guest Speaker and Raffle Drawing Schedule 2019

6/ 10 6/ 11 6/12 6/13
Thomas McKinnon (Cisco, Solutions Architect):
Design, Manage, and Troubleshoot Cisco SD-WAN Networks
3:45-4:00
Robert Barton (Cisco, Distinguished Systems Engineer):
How LiveAction’s Support for Cisco SD-WAN and SD-Access Solutions
12:00-12:30
Jason Gooley (Cisco, Technical Solutions Architext):
Future of Networking / SDN + SDA + SD-WAN Solutions
2:30-3:00
Vikram Pendharker (Cisco, Sr. Product Manager, Enterprise Switching Software Strategy) :
Cisco Software-Defined Access Enabling intent-based networking
12:00-12:30
Jim Bailey (Cisco, Senior Architect, Solutions Architecture):
Topic Pending
11:00-11:30
Jean Marc Barozet (Cisco, Principal Engineer):
Cisco SD-WAN as a Managed Service
10:30-10:45

Use Case Presentation Schedule 2019

6/10 6/11 6/12 6/13
Voice and Video: Troubleshooting Latency Sensitive Applications 11:00-11:15
4:30-4:45
3:15-3:30 11:15-11:30
Voice and Video: Skype for Business, Managing the Network for the Applications Your Business Runs On 2:15-2:30 10:45-11:00
3:00-3:30
11:45-12:00
SD-WAN: I’m going SD-WAN.  Now What?  12:00-12:15
6:00-6:15
10:15-10:30 1:00-1:15
Application Performance: Improve Performance Across the Entire Network 12:30-12:45
Capacity Planning 4:45-5:00 2:15-2:30
Compliance: Governance & Forensics..oh my! Packet capture and analysis 1:00-1:15
QoS: Tune your Network 1:45-2:00
Multi-cloud: Performance Monitoring 5:00-5:15 2:30-2:45

Cisco Integrations Presentation Schedule 2019

6/ 10 6/ 11 6/12 6/13
DNA-Center and LiveNX 2:00-2:15 1:15-1:30
Catalyst 9000, SD-Access and LiveNX 3:15-3:30
C Edge Migration 10:15-10:30
CyberSecurity: Stealthwatch and LiveNX 2:30-2:45
5:15-5:30
1:00-1:15 1:30-1:45

Raffle Winners from Cisco Live 2019

Congratulations!

winner from Scripps Health

The winner – Daniel Risstea with Thomas McKinnon (Cisco)

    The winner – Camille Bosley with Vikram Pendharker (Cisco)

      with Jason Gooley (Cisco)

      The winner – Kevin Shoumer with Jason Gooley (Cisco)

        The winner – Valerie Virgen with Shawn Wargo (Cisco)

          The winner – Sanjeev Rampal with Jean-Marc (Cisco)

            Stay On Top of Everything That’s Happening at Cisco Live

            Here’s Some of the Raffle Winners from Cisco Live 2018!

            The winner – Senthilkumar Sivalingam with Paul Kohler (Cisco)

            The winner – Keith S. Reid with Jason Gooley (Cisco)

            The winner – Abram Morman (LIDS) with Rob Barton (Cisco)

            The winner – Eric Straw with Channel Partner, WWT 

            The winner –Adam To (SAS Institute Inc.)
            Thomas McKinnon’s presentation

            The winner – Keith Weber (Valley Queen Cheese, Inc)
            Pedro Leonardo’s presentation

            The winner – Garth Sullivan (Equinox)
            with Shawn Wargo (Cisco)

            The winner – Nicholas Johns (US Air Forces)
            with Andre Laurent (Cisco)

            The winner – Gregory Bird (Cisco Systems)

            The winner – Bojesha Negacaja
            with Tim Szigeti (Cisco)

            Get Started